Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel
$$$$

Overview

The perfect Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel lies 3.9 km from a natural paradise like Yeongjongdo Island, and features a restaurant and a shopping arcade. Around a 10-minute drive from Yonggungsa Buddhist Temple, the 4-star smoke-free hotel offers air-conditioned rooms plus a fitness club.

Location

The fantastic hotel stands within easy reach of the Seaside Park Administration Office, at a 150-metres distance from Unseo underground station. Sky72 Dream Golf Range is 2.9 km from the Golden Tulip, and Incheon airport is 5 km away.

Well-connected to many sights, the property is right around the corner from City bus station.

Rooms

Offering a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, the 344 rooms come with climate control to ensure a comfortable stay. There is also a private bathroom. The bathrooms are equipped with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, along with bathrobes and towels.

Eat & Drink

Discover all the flavours of Incheon in the Chinese restaurant, where you can taste Chinese delicacies. Nearby restaurants, including Starbuck is within 5 minutes' walk of the Golden Tulip Incheon.

Leisure & Business

This Incheon hotel goes the extra mile to provide guests with fitness classes to help them stay fit. Also, at the accommodation, guests can take advantage of a golf club provided onsite. There is meeting rooms and a 24-hour business centre available for corporate travellers.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
You can start your day with a full breakfast, which costs KRW 22,000 per person per day. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Languages
Korean
Building
Number of floors:11
Number of rooms:344
Former name
golden tulip incheon airport hotel & suites
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Standard Twin Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds1 Queen-size bed1 King-size bed
Queen Studio
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Queen-size bed1 Double bed
Residence
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Single beds1 Queen-size bed2 Queen Size Beds
Show 5 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Free parking
Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Coffee shop

Shuttle

Free airport shuttle

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

Spa and relaxation

Massage

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Free airport shuttle
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Shops/Commercial services
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Business

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled

Spa & Leisure

  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Massage

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Washing machine

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel

💵 Lowest room price 41 £
📏 Distance to centre 3.8 km
✈️ Distance to airport 10.6 km
🧳 Nearest airport Incheon, ICN

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
8, Huinbawi-Ro 59Beon-Gil, Jung-Gu, Incheon, South Korea
Map view
8, Huinbawi-Ro 59Beon-Gil, Jung-Gu, Incheon, South Korea
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Store
Lotte Mart Yeongjongdo points
50 m
Restaurant
Lotte Beurang Je Ri
50 m
Restaurant
Starbuck
200 m
Restaurant
Olin
150 m
Restaurant
Shut Up & Take Coffee
200 m
Restaurant
Chuncheon Chicken Ribs
220 m
Restaurant
Gumteo
320 m
Restaurant
Black Mountain Do Sashimi Restaurant
310 m
Restaurant
Idiya Coffee
470 m
Restaurant
Domino's Pizza
260 m
Restaurant
Rijeu Table
260 m

Reviews of Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel

8.2 /10
Great
3347 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel

Which popular attractions are located near Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel hotel?
You can always visit Sky72 Dream Golf Range, placed 2.8 km from Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel hotel. Another landmark that is worth your while is SKY72 Golf Club located about a 10-minute ride away.
What is the closest airport to Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel?
Incheon airport is located within a 15-minute drive (15 km) from Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel.
How much will it cost to order an airport shuttle from the perfect 4-star Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel hotel?
Guests of the perfect 4-star Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel hotel can enjoy the bus shuttle option for free.
Can I leave my car in the hotel parking lot for free?
Yes, the hotel offers guests to park their cars at parking spaces for free.
Are there any dining facilities close to this perfect hotel?
Best restaurants near this perfect hotel include Lotte Beurang Je Ri and Korean Charcoal Fire Chicken Barbeque, placed 50 meters from the property and approximately a 5-minute walk away respectively.
Can I eat breakfast at the 4-star Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of the 4-star Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel hotel.
What is check-in and check-out time at the perfect 4-star Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel hotel?
Guests of the perfect 4-star Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel hotel can check in from 15:00 to 23:59 and check out from 12:00.
What payment methods are accepted in the perfect 4-star Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel hotel?
Payment methods in the perfect 4-star Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel hotel include:
  • сash
  • American Express
  • Visa
  • Mastercard
What kinds of rooms does the hotel offer?
The hotel offers such room types as Two-Bedroom Villa, Standard King Room, and Standard Queen Room.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the perfect 4-star Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel hotel?
Most rooms of the perfect 4-star Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel hotel welcome guests with the following facilities:
  • a personal safe
  • a coffeemaker
  • a mini-bar
  • a sofa
  • a work desk
  • a carpeted floor
  • a flat-screen TV with satellite channels
  • a safe deposit box
  • air conditioning
Which facilities are provided in the perfect 4-star Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel hotel?
The perfect 4-star Golden Tulip Incheon Airport Hotel hotel includes such facilities as currency exchange and a lift, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with 24-hour security and luggage storage.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room